39103 State Highway C Excello, MO 65247
Estimated Value: $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39103 State Highway C, Excello, MO 65247 and is currently estimated at $112,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 39103 State Highway C is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Lorton Nicholas D and Lorton Roni J
Bought by
Brian Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Leo Johnson
Bought by
Lorton Nicholas D and Lorton Roni J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Henry | -- | Landco Title & Escrow | |
| Lorton Nicholas D | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $19 | $19 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $74 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $74 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $1,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $74 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $11,020 | $100 | $10,920 |
| 2016 | $101 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map