3911 61st St Flushing, NY 11377
Woodside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,013
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 61st St, Flushing, NY 11377. 3911 61st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Woodside Community School (The), P.S. 11 Kathryn Phelan, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Bought by
Ingber Herbert S and Ingber Bernice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingber Charles | -- | -- | |
| Ingber Charles | -- | -- | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ingber Herbert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $63,006 | $631,980 | $118,800 | $513,180 |
| 2025 | $60,162 | $585,450 | $118,800 | $466,650 |
| 2024 | $60,362 | $567,990 | $118,800 | $449,190 |
| 2023 | $59,127 | $555,390 | $118,800 | $436,590 |
| 2022 | $57,283 | $569,250 | $118,800 | $450,450 |
| 2021 | $48,412 | $452,700 | $118,800 | $333,900 |
| 2020 | $56,236 | $572,850 | $118,800 | $454,050 |
| 2019 | $53,994 | $558,450 | $118,800 | $439,650 |
| 2018 | $51,988 | $494,460 | $118,800 | $375,660 |
| 2017 | $51,685 | $491,580 | $118,800 | $372,780 |
| 2016 | $51,028 | $491,580 | $118,800 | $372,780 |
| 2015 | $23,482 | $486,000 | $118,800 | $367,200 |
| 2014 | $23,482 | $493,290 | $118,800 | $374,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map