3911 Almon Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Almon Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $186,775, approximately $175 per square foot. 3911 Almon Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $69,963 | $14,404 | $55,559 |
| 2024 | $572 | $66,859 | $12,304 | $54,555 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $57,541 | $12,304 | $45,237 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $54,138 | $10,204 | $43,934 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $46,610 | $8,704 | $37,906 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $43,448 | $8,904 | $34,544 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $39,120 | $7,804 | $31,316 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $38,338 | $7,504 | $30,834 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $38,082 | $7,104 | $30,978 |
| 2016 | $989 | $36,466 | $6,780 | $29,686 |
| 2015 | $993 | $36,568 | $6,780 | $29,788 |
| 2014 | $981 | $35,678 | $6,980 | $28,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map