NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $639,000 - $720,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,760 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,076 / mo

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • 3.21 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of April 2025

This home is located at 3911 Devonshire Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 since 05 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $683,871, approximately $181 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 3911 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075 Listed on: 04/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Ashley

(410) 749-1818 nancydashley@era.com ERA Martin Associates License #524663

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,604

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 3.21 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned AR

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 8 Driveway Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,760 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2.5 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2308016631

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,604

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

3.21 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Cooktop - Down Draft, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Oven - Wall, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Entry Level Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Water Treat System, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Skylights, Insulated, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3760
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3760
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 179.52
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3760
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Lawn Sprinkler
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Saltwater

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway, Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 10
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 8

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump - Gas Backup, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Security System, Sprinkler System - Indoor
  • Sewer/Septic System: On Site Septic, Gravity Sept Fld
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 425.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Golf Course, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Name: DEER HARBOUR IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Partially
  • Lot Features: Corner, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 139828.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Enclosed, Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: AR
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4604.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2308016631
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2025
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Hogan Gerard J F and Belloso Leslie M
Bought by
Illuminati Andrew N and Illuminati Jennifer P
Seller's Agent
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Ashley
ERA Martin Associates
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Current Estimated Value
$683,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.19%
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,036
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,835

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Mulvanny Joan H
Bought by
Hogan Gerard J F and Belloso Leslie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Mulvanny Joan H
Bought by
Hogan Gerard J F and Belloso Leslie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Azar Alex
Bought by
Mulvanny Joan H and Mulvanny Daniel Mulvanny

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Illuminati Andrew N $675,000 None Listed On Document
Illuminati Andrew N $675,000 None Listed On Document
Hogan Gerard J F $600,000 --
Hogan Gerard J F $600,000 --
Mulvanny Joan H $425,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Illuminati Andrew N $399,000
Closed Illuminati Andrew N $399,000
Previous Owner Hogan Gerard J F $600,000
Previous Owner Hogan Gerard J F $600,000
Closed Mulvanny Joan H --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $675,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,729 $511,000 $51,500 $459,500
2024 $4,506 $480,200 $0 $0
2023 $4,416 $449,400 $0 $0
2022 $4,326 $418,600 $51,500 $367,100
2021 $4,212 $410,600 $0 $0
2020 $4,212 $402,600 $0 $0
2019 $4,190 $394,600 $51,500 $343,100
2018 $4,160 $389,767 $0 $0
2017 $4,109 $384,933 $0 $0
2016 -- $380,100 $0 $0
2015 $3,304 $378,367 $0 $0
2014 $3,304 $376,633 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWC2017466

Bright MLS

APN: 08-016631

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.