3911 Dixon St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $120,323 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,034
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Dixon St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $147,081, approximately $72 per square foot. 3911 Dixon St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2010
Sold by
Casselman Scotty
Bought by
Nichols Douglas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Nichols Brant Monroe
Bought by
Nichole Douglas M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Douglas M | -- | None Available | |
| Nichole Douglas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $58,875 | $9,919 | $48,956 |
| 2024 | $770 | $43,250 | $9,000 | $34,250 |
| 2023 | $762 | $43,250 | $9,000 | $34,250 |
| 2022 | $883 | $43,250 | $9,000 | $34,250 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $43,250 | $9,000 | $34,250 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $86,430 | $9,000 | $77,430 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $85,820 | $7,200 | $78,620 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $61,080 | $7,200 | $53,880 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $62,225 | $7,200 | $55,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,372 | $7,200 | $56,172 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,507 | $2,520 | $33,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map