3911 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Fair Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,296 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $172,324, approximately $198 per square foot. 3911 E 15th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Santiago Esteban H
Bought by
Santiago Esteban H and Santiago Maria Arango De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1999
Sold by
Benson John P and Benson Martha C
Bought by
Santiago Esteban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Esteban H | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Esteban | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $9,171 | $1,929 | $7,242 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $8,875 | $2,157 | $6,718 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $9,587 | $2,413 | $7,174 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $8,308 | $2,509 | $5,799 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $8,037 | $2,427 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $7,774 | $2,348 | $5,426 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $7,517 | $2,270 | $5,247 |
| 2018 | $998 | $7,270 | $2,196 | $5,074 |
| 2017 | $964 | $8,029 | $2,425 | $5,604 |
| 2016 | $912 | $7,795 | $2,354 | $5,441 |
| 2015 | $883 | $7,568 | $2,662 | $4,906 |
| 2014 | $875 | $7,568 | $2,662 | $4,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map