3911 Five Friars Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,240 - $462,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Five Friars Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $406,560, approximately $180 per square foot. 3911 Five Friars Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Kambarn Robert E and Kambarn Barbara R
Bought by
Shannahan William K and Shannahan Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1979
Sold by
Morris Millwork, Inc
Bought by
Kambarn Robert E and Kambarn Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannahan William K | $205,000 | -- | |
| Kambarn Robert E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shannahan William K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $280,300 | $44,500 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $262,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $244,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $226,700 | $44,500 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $222,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $218,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $214,800 | $44,500 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $212,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $210,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map