3911 Hayward Rd Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $109,178 - $993,000
Studio
--
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Hayward Rd, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $416,059, approximately $604 per square foot. 3911 Hayward Rd is a home with nearby schools including AuTrain-Onota Public School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $634 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $605 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $563 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $511 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $500 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map