NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3911 Kingston Ave Caldwell, ID 83605

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $563,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,173 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,028 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Vanity
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of March 2020

This home is located at 3911 Kingston Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 31 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $527,148, approximately $242 per square foot. This property was built in 2008. 3911 Kingston Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Syme

Syme Real Estate Listed on: 01/31/2020

Co-Listed By

Scott Syme

Syme Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Patti Syme

Syme Real Estate Listed on: 01/31/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,282

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,173 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C60870030160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,282

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-455-9392
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
  • Subdivision Name: Newbury
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2173
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Living Room Area: 252
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 130
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 225
  • Room Family Room Area: 132
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Accessibility Features: Handicapped, Bathroom Bars, Roll In Shower, Roll Under Sinks, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Dual Vanities, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2173
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, HardiPlank Type
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilson Elem
  • Junior High Dist: Caldwell School District #132
  • High School: Caldwell
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: C60870030160
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3282.48

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2020
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Dowen Sharon A and Estate Of Donald G Preuss
List Price
$339,500
Current Estimated Value
$527,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2014
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Donaldson James M and Donaldson Cailene J
List Price
$234,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
R M Harrison & Co Inc
Bought by
Donaldson James M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Great Sky Development Inc
Bought by
R M Harrison & Co Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Preuss Donald G -- Pioneer Title
Donaldson James M -- Pioneer Title Company
R M Harrison & Co Inc -- Pioneer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Donaldson James M $196,200
Previous Owner R M Harrison & Co Inc $214,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Sold -- -- --
02/22/2020 02/22/20 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $339,500 +44.5% $156 / Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 For Sale $234,960 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,034 $501,500 $139,700 $361,800
2024 $2,034 $512,200 $127,000 $385,200
2023 $1,929 $475,100 $127,000 $348,100
2022 $2,733 $487,100 $127,000 $360,100
2021 $3,132 $378,400 $76,000 $302,400
2020 $3,293 $320,700 $63,000 $257,700
2019 $3,583 $320,300 $59,500 $260,800
2018 $3,282 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,853 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,875 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,718 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,795 $214,400 $30,500 $183,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98755948

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3567914300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.