3911 Moen Lake Rd Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Moen Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $304,028. 3911 Moen Lake Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $159,800 | $24,600 | $135,200 |
| 2011 | $2,082 | $158,800 | $24,600 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map