3911 Murdock Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,483 - $878,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Murdock Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $812,621, approximately $305 per square foot. 3911 Murdock Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Jean Petrus
Bought by
Jean Lorna Eudora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Lorna Eudora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,826 | $39,295 | $6,585 | $32,710 |
| 2025 | $7,546 | $38,966 | $7,369 | $31,597 |
| 2024 | $7,546 | $37,572 | $6,985 | $30,587 |
| 2023 | $7,199 | $35,446 | $6,033 | $29,413 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $45,300 | $9,180 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $6,891 | $36,780 | $9,180 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $38,100 | $9,180 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $39,120 | $9,180 | $29,940 |
| 2018 | $6,022 | $29,539 | $8,232 | $21,307 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $27,867 | $8,409 | $19,458 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $27,288 | $8,107 | $19,181 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $27,060 | $10,200 | $16,860 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $26,092 | $9,643 | $16,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map