3911 Oliver Rd NE Roanoke, VA 24012
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Oliver Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $234,412, approximately $218 per square foot. 3911 Oliver Rd NE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Breckinridge Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,488 | $203,900 | $45,400 | $158,500 |
| 2025 | $2,771 | $203,900 | $45,400 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $196,700 | $39,600 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $168,200 | $34,700 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $146,900 | $26,100 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $128,800 | $22,200 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $122,700 | $22,200 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $115,700 | $20,600 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $107,800 | $20,600 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $107,600 | $20,600 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $108,700 | $20,600 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $108,700 | $20,600 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $0 | $20,600 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map