Seller's Agent in 2017
Matthew Dozier
Group Centerra
(970) 213-4877
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,381 - $430,000
Open and spacious tri-level home located on a large, corner lot. Fenced backyard with large gate for easy access. Room on lot for RV and/or boat. No HOA. Extra bedroom in the finished basement. Convenient access to main streets and close to shopping, restaurants, and so much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Farm Llc | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Manson Daniel | -- | American Title Services | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Maciel Loretta E | -- | -- | |
| Lk Llc | -- | -- | |
| Maciel Loretta E | $134,686 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maciel Loretta E | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciel Loretta E | $132,809 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $25,710 | $5,000 | $20,710 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $25,710 | $5,000 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $28,720 | $4,400 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $21,240 | $4,030 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $21,860 | $4,150 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $20,030 | $2,860 | $17,170 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $20,030 | $2,860 | $17,170 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $16,530 | $2,660 | $13,870 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $16,530 | $2,660 | $13,870 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $13,400 | $2,470 | $10,930 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $13,400 | $2,470 | $10,930 |
| 2014 | $913 | $10,900 | $2,150 | $8,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Matthew Dozier
Group Centerra
(970) 213-4877
65 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Laurel Kross
Laurel Kross
(970) 219-3720
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE835381
APN: R8550000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.