3911 Randhall Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,338 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Randhall Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $269,585, approximately $199 per square foot. 3911 Randhall Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bierbaum Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Ann Stephens Frances
Bought by
Stephens Frances A and Frances A Stephens Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Frances A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $44,710 | $15,470 | $29,240 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $37,810 | $9,290 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $37,810 | $9,290 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $35,570 | $10,070 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $35,570 | $10,070 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $31,980 | $9,290 | $22,690 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $31,980 | $9,290 | $22,690 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $27,320 | $6,800 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $26,030 | $5,850 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map