$284,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

3911 Williams Rd Erie, PA 16510

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
4.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$282 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2026

A one-story home with acreage in Harborcreek is here! This ranch style home with an attached oversized garage sits on 4.89 acres on a secluded but convenient location. The large back yard, an additional bonus room/4th bedroom option, and the full basement make for plenty of space in this well taken care of home. Multiple porches to enjoy that morning cup of coffee or an evening of entertainment with guests. 1st floor laundry, stainless steel appliances, forced air and A/C, metal roof and so much more! This house is ready for its next owner, make it yours! Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Kitchen

RE/MAX Real Estate Group East Brokerage Phone: (814) 898-3558 License #RS333329 Listed on: 02/26/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

Co-Listed By

Kenzie Stephenson

RE/MAX Real Estate Group East Brokerage Phone: (814) 898-3558 License #RS370787

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,814

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4.89 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 265x650x0x0

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-064-211.0-025.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,814

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4.89 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Buffalo road to Clark Road, east onto Williams. House is on the right.
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.894
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REMX03
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 898-3558
  • Attribution Contact: (814) 898-3558
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 898-3558
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Mixed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-064-211.0-025.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 265x650x0x0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2814.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$284,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.35%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.60%
Original Mortgage
$241,400
Outstanding Balance
$241,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,266

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Morton Joshua R
Bought by
Morton John R and Morton Geralyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Rodland Leonard E
Bought by
Morton Joshua R and Morton Adrianne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $284,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $150,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Foreclosure Deed $100,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $241,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $284,000 -0.4% $282 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $285,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,708 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2025 $2,869 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2024 $2,797 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2023 $2,656 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2022 $2,584 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2021 $2,533 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2020 $2,448 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2019 $2,398 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2018 $2,315 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2017 $2,292 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2016 $2,609 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2015 $2,583 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
2014 $1,122 $103,600 $56,900 $46,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 189765

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 27-064-211.0-025.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.