3912 14th St Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $164,641 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 14th St, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $182,410, approximately $195 per square foot. 3912 14th St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Peggy J Peggy J
Bought by
Murphy Anthony V and Murphy John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Anthony V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $124,090 | $18,600 | $105,490 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $112,480 | $18,600 | $93,880 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $113,240 | $17,050 | $96,190 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $106,640 | $17,050 | $89,590 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $93,220 | $17,050 | $76,170 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $90,380 | $17,050 | $73,330 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $87,115 | $17,050 | $70,065 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $80,175 | $17,050 | $63,125 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $68,505 | $15,500 | $53,005 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $68,505 | $15,500 | $53,005 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $68,505 | $15,500 | $53,005 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $68,025 | $9,300 | $58,725 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,025 | $9,300 | $58,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map