3912 75th Terrace E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 75th Terrace E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $352,102, approximately $253 per square foot. 3912 75th Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Shultz Anthony and Shultz Dawn Lee
Bought by
Shultz Anthony and Shultz Dawn Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,938
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$321,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Kenyon Thomas N and Kenyon Lorene M
Bought by
Shultz Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Anthony | -- | Attorney | |
| Shultz Anthony | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History