3912 Bel Pre Rd Unit 6 Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $170,682 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Bel Pre Rd Unit 6, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $197,921, approximately $194 per square foot. 3912 Bel Pre Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Daniel Timothy P
Bought by
Yanes Lorenza and Bonilla Jose O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Valdivia Irma F
Bought by
Daniel Timothy P and Daniel Lisa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanes Lorenza | $123,333 | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Daniel Timothy P | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $130,000 | $39,000 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $745 | $123,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $940 | $116,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $110,000 | $33,000 | $77,000 |