3912 Jonathan Simpson Dr Unit 7D Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $355,344
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Jonathan Simpson Dr Unit 7D, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $338,336, approximately $141 per square foot. 3912 Jonathan Simpson Dr Unit 7D is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Troy Craughwell Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Frost Christopher J
Bought by
Torpy Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,645
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Goss Scott A
Bought by
Frost Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torpy Joseph J | $169,900 | Antic | |
| Frost Christopher J | $135,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torpy Joseph J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost Christopher J | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,855 | $92,497 | $14,290 | $78,207 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | $83,106 | $12,839 | $70,267 |
| 2022 | $6,293 | $73,797 | $10,473 | $63,324 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $69,423 | $9,852 | $59,571 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $64,218 | $9,852 | $54,366 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $61,600 | $9,450 | $52,150 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $57,750 | $9,450 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $53,300 | $9,450 | $43,850 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $50,050 | $9,450 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $46,110 | $8,360 | $37,750 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $43,060 | $8,360 | $34,700 |
| 2013 | $3,916 | $46,170 | $8,360 | $37,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map