3912 School St Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $156,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 School St, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $124,855, approximately $92 per square foot. 3912 School St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Concordia Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $23,336 | $3,500 | $19,836 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $23,336 | $3,500 | $19,836 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $23,336 | $3,500 | $19,836 |
| 2022 | $971 | $23,336 | $3,500 | $19,836 |
| 2021 | $909 | $18,920 | $2,000 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $909 | $18,920 | $2,000 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $909 | $18,920 | $2,000 | $16,920 |
| 2018 | $577 | $12,010 | $2,000 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $804 | $17,510 | $2,000 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $804 | $16,730 | $2,000 | $14,730 |
| 2015 | $804 | $16,730 | $2,000 | $14,730 |
| 2014 | $681 | $15,440 | $2,000 | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map