3912 Trinity Rd Purgitsville, WV 26852
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3912 Trinity Rd, Purgitsville, WV 26852 and is currently estimated at $402,322, approximately $248 per square foot. 3912 Trinity Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Lloyd W and Mcdonald Lloyd D
Bought by
Mcdonald Lloyd W and Mcdonald Very M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Lloyd W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Lloyd W | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $130,650 | $45,690 | $84,960 |
| 2024 | $895 | $123,020 | $41,540 | $81,480 |
| 2023 | $867 | $119,550 | $38,070 | $81,480 |
| 2022 | $879 | $120,510 | $38,070 | $82,440 |
| 2021 | $908 | $121,470 | $38,070 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $713 | $120,570 | $36,210 | $84,360 |
| 2019 | $727 | $120,870 | $36,210 | $84,660 |
| 2018 | $751 | $124,170 | $38,010 | $86,160 |
| 2017 | $755 | $124,650 | $38,010 | $86,640 |
| 2016 | $780 | $129,360 | $41,760 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $792 | $131,920 | $44,520 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,440 | $44,520 | $83,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map