$345,000

3912 W Olivia St Brookline, MO 65619

Estimated payment $2,078/month

Total Views 943
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,835 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Wilson's Creek Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Welcome to 3912 West Olivia in Battlefield, located in the desirable Prairie View Heights neighborhood. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a functional split floor plan with tall ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout. You will find a formal dining room along with a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sealed granite countertops, generous counter space, and additional bar seating, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside you will find a covered patio that extends into a larger outdoor space, perfect for gatherings. The front and back yard include an irrigation system, and the corner lot provides added space and flexibility. A storage shed and rear gate allow for convenient access. Inside, the living area features a fireplace, and the spacious primary suite includes an updated bathroom with a walk in shower, double vanity, and additional storage. The home includes accessibility features such as grab bars in both bathrooms and an updated primary shower designed for ease of use. These features may offer added convenience for a variety of needs. Additional highlights include a 3 car garage and thoughtful updates throughout that enhance the usability of the home. This property offers a great combination of space, functionality, and outdoor living in a well established Battlefield location. Call today for your private showing.

Listing Agent

Cassandra Torp

AMAX Real Estate License #2019006439 Listed on: 04/29/2026

AMAX Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,570

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,835 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1817200091

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,570

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 290
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie View
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1835.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1835.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-All
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • View: City
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: No
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Doors: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Full Bath: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Bedroom: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: Yes
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Common Area: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Utility Room:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Cherokee

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Landscaping, Corner, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 1817200091

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2570.03

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-McBride/Wilson's Cre

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,570 $49,880 $5,700 $44,180
2024 $2,507 $45,260 $4,750 $40,510
2023 $2,493 $45,260 $4,750 $40,510
2022 $2,142 $39,860 $4,750 $35,110
2021 $2,142 $39,860 $4,750 $35,110
2020 $2,127 $37,540 $4,750 $32,790
2019 $2,066 $37,540 $4,750 $32,790
2018 $2,031 $36,820 $4,750 $32,070
2017 $2,011 $35,040 $4,750 $30,290
2016 $1,915 $35,040 $4,750 $30,290
2015 $1,899 $35,040 $4,750 $30,290
2014 $1,897 $34,710 $4,750 $29,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $345,000 +86.6% $188 / Sq Ft
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/30/2013 07/30/13 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 For Sale $184,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lincoln Land Title
Warranty Deed -- Lincoln Land Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Bankers & Lenders Title

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $87,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,997 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $150,997 FHA
Previous Owner $185,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $185,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,200 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322217

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-17-200-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.