3913 Apple Orchard Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,094 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Apple Orchard Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $436,024, approximately $198 per square foot. 3913 Apple Orchard Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Fort Smallwood Properties Llc
Bought by
Pierce Glenn A and Pierce Laurie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Glenn A | $170,919 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierce Glenn A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $335,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $307,600 | $85,000 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $300,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $293,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $274,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $261,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $248,100 | $50,000 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $239,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $231,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map