3913 Branch Rd Flint, MI 48506
Potter Longway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $81,394
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Branch Rd, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $77,599, approximately $53 per square foot. 3913 Branch Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Cecil L
Bought by
Campbell Cecil L and Khair Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Cecil L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $897 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $881 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $916 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $826 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $805 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |