NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $687,000 - $750,285

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,007 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2025

Last sale price $693,500 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,421 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Wonderfully maintained Craftsman-style home that blends timeless charm with modern comfort! Over 3,000 square feet and set on a beautifully landscaped lot with a covered rocking chair front porch, wood deck, and open backyard. Inside, you'll find engineered hardwoods throughout the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the bathrooms. This desirable floor plan has a first-floor bedroom and full bath while the rest of the bedrooms and bonus room are upstairs. The family room centers around a gas fireplace with stone surround and receives plenty of natural light! The nearby sunroom is cozy and bright for reading and relaxation. The eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops with tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, built-in oven, built-in convection microwave oven, gas cooktop with vented exhaust, large island with bar seating, under cabinet lighting, built-in workstation/desk, walk in pantry, and dedicated eating area. Separate dining room can be used alternatively as an office. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite with tray ceiling, double vanities, separate shower, garden tub, and two walk-in closets. Additional highlights include central vacuum, gas tankless water heater, security system, second floor laundry room, and attached 2 car garage. Prime location close to shopping with easy access to major roads and highways like 64 and 540. Just a short commute to RTP, RDU, Cary, or Raleigh. The refrigerator, washer, dryer, and bonus room TV can convey to buyers with an acceptable offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Streit

LPT Realty, LLC License #250516 Listed on: 07/10/2025

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Marti Hampton

EXP Realty LLC License #132302

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,562

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,007 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0422947

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, storm water maintenance
  • Covington Hoa/Ppm Inc Association, Phone Number (919) 848-4911

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,562

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2014
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Storm Water Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Covington
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3007.0
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Features Upper Level: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Room Types Sunroom: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Wonderfully maintained Craftsman-style home that blends timeless charm with modern comfort! Over 3,000 square feet and set on a beautifully landscaped lot with a covered rocking chair front porch, wood deck, and open backyard. Inside, you'll find engineered hardwoods throughout the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the bathrooms. This desirable floor plan has a first-floor bedroom and full bath while the rest of the bedrooms and bonus room are upstairs. The family room centers around a gas fireplace with stone surround and receives plenty of natural light! The nearby sunroom is cozy and bright for reading and relaxation. The eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops with tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, built-in oven, built-in convection microwave oven, gas cooktop with vented exhaust, large island with bar seating, under cabinet lighting, built-in workstation/desk, walk in pantry, and dedicated eating area. Separate dining room can be used alternatively as an office. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite with tray ceiling, double vanities, separate shower, garden tub, and two walk-in closets. Additional highlights include central vacuum, gas tankless water heater, security system, second floor laundry room, and attached 2 car garage. Prime location close to shopping with easy access to major roads and highways like 64 and 540. Just a short commute to RTP, RDU, Cary, or Raleigh. The refrigerator, washer, dryer, and bonus room TV can convey to buyers with an acceptable offer.
  • Architectural Style Craftsman: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 919-848-4911
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Foundation Details Block3: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Room Types Mud Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 58.33
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Entrance Hall: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 3007.0
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry2: Yes
  • Roof Architectural Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Vegetation Grassed: Yes
  • Other Equipment Dehumidifier: Yes
  • Interior Features Dual Closets: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 6534.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 3007.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Vented Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 4.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Open Parking Spaces2: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Floor Furnace, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Covington HOA/PPM Inc
  • Phone: 919-848-4911
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Covington HOA/PPM Inc
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Management: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 175.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Apex Friendship
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Lufkin Road

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0422947

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6561.84
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 41

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Olive Chapel

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Moore Stephen Neal and Moore Annette Lindsay
Bought by
Muthuraj Krishnan and Lakshmanan Jothipriya A
Seller's Agent
John Streit
LPT Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Marti Hampton
EXP Realty LLC
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$693,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-4.34%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$715,571

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$651,890
Outstanding Balance
$650,112
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Moore Stephe Nc and Moore Annette L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muthuraj Krishnan $693,500 None Listed On Document
Moore Stephe Nc $379,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muthuraj Krishnan $651,890
Previous Owner Moore Stephe Nc $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Sold $693,500 -3.0% $231 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $715,000 -1.4% $238 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $725,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,562 $749,266 $185,000 $564,266
2024 $6,415 $749,266 $185,000 $564,266
2023 $4,557 $413,572 $75,000 $338,572
2022 $4,278 $413,572 $75,000 $338,572
2021 $4,114 $413,572 $75,000 $338,572
2020 $4,073 $413,572 $75,000 $338,572
2019 $4,305 $377,282 $85,000 $292,282
2018 $4,055 $377,282 $85,000 $292,282
2017 $3,774 $377,282 $85,000 $292,282
2016 $0 $377,282 $85,000 $292,282
2015 -- $65,000 $65,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10108427

Doorify MLS

APN: 0722.04-81-1749-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.