3913 E Ute St Tulsa, OK 74115
Louisville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,270 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 E Ute St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $162,818, approximately $101 per square foot. 3913 E Ute St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Myers Melony K and Myers Henry C
Bought by
Myers Herchel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,395
Outstanding Balance
$2,326
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Ache Betty L
Bought by
Ache Betty L and Myers Melony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Herchel R | $109,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ache Betty L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Herchel R | $3,395 | |
| Open | Myers Herchel R | $97,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $4,267 | $455 | $3,812 |
| 2024 | $262 | $2,064 | $264 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $262 | $4,064 | $598 | $3,466 |
| 2022 | $275 | $2,064 | $365 | $1,699 |
| 2021 | $273 | $2,064 | $365 | $1,699 |
| 2020 | $269 | $2,064 | $365 | $1,699 |
| 2019 | $283 | $2,064 | $365 | $1,699 |
| 2018 | $283 | $2,064 | $365 | $1,699 |
| 2017 | $283 | $4,064 | $718 | $3,346 |
| 2016 | $277 | $4,064 | $718 | $3,346 |
| 2015 | $278 | $6,226 | $1,100 | $5,126 |
| 2014 | $275 | $6,226 | $1,100 | $5,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map