3913 Joan Ave Evansville, IN 47715
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Joan Ave, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $245,573, approximately $151 per square foot. 3913 Joan Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Stockwell Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $224,300 | $23,600 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $215,900 | $19,100 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $190,100 | $18,200 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $167,200 | $18,200 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $145,800 | $18,200 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $145,800 | $18,200 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $128,400 | $18,200 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $128,800 | $18,200 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $127,200 | $18,200 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $116,300 | $18,200 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $113,900 | $18,200 | $95,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,000 | $18,200 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map