A
Seller's Agent in 2017
April Maki
Brightland Homes Brokerage
(512) 364-5196
3,891 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $490,000
Palm Floor Plan, Master Bay Window, Flex Space, Granite Countertops, Custom Tile Backsplash, Walk-through from Master Closet to Utility Room, Vinyl Windows, Covered Back Patio, Full Sprinkler/Sod in Front and Rear Yards. See Agent for details on finishout. Available April.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brightland Homes Brokerage License #0524758 Listed on: 12/28/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kimberly | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kimberly | $247,491 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Price Changed | $274,990 | -1.8% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Price Changed | $279,990 | +3.7% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Price Changed | $269,990 | -5.9% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Price Changed | $286,990 | -0.7% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Price Changed | $288,990 | -2.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Price Changed | $294,990 | -1.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Price Changed | $297,990 | +1.4% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Price Changed | $293,990 | +0.3% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | Price Changed | $292,990 | -6.6% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | For Sale | $313,673 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,596 | $448,571 | $45,392 | $403,179 |
| 2023 | $8,084 | $370,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,211 | $337,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,142 | $306,569 | $45,000 | $276,891 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $278,699 | $45,000 | $233,699 |
| 2018 | $8,527 | $276,284 | $45,000 | $231,284 |
| 2017 | $804 | $25,903 | $25,092 | $811 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
April Maki
Brightland Homes Brokerage
(512) 364-5196
3,891 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nicholas Himes
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 964-8883
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 3319923
APN: 878354
Ask me questions while you tour the home.