3913 Ridgecroft Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $264,724
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Ridgecroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $233,862, approximately $184 per square foot. 3913 Ridgecroft Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
White Janice M
Bought by
Joyner Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,448
Outstanding Balance
$69,655
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Smith Robert John
Bought by
White Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Arlene | $110,000 | -- | |
| White Janice M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Arlene | $107,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $145,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $140,000 | $51,900 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $136,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $133,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $130,300 | $51,900 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $127,600 | $51,900 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map