3913 Stratford Ave Lansing, MI 48911
Churchill Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Stratford Ave, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $158,017, approximately $140 per square foot. 3913 Stratford Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Quiroga Rita
Bought by
Roberts Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Sherry | $134,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $66,800 | $10,100 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $22 | $64,000 | $10,100 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $57,600 | $10,100 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $50,100 | $10,100 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $46,000 | $7,600 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $42,700 | $7,600 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $41,400 | $7,600 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $38,800 | $7,600 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $38,800 | $7,600 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $34,700 | $7,600 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $33,800 | $15,177 | $18,623 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $33,200 | $23,609 | $9,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map