39133 Grant St Lisbon, OH 44432
Estimated Value: $80,158 - $166,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39133 Grant St, Lisbon, OH 44432 and is currently estimated at $107,540, approximately $90 per square foot. 39133 Grant St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School and David Anderson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Bought by
Larkin Roy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Edling Olimpia
Bought by
Manes Michael D and Fano Justin M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Roy A | $8,000 | -- | |
| Manes Michael D | $8,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larkin Roy A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $16,700 | $2,240 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $69 | $2,070 | $1,650 | $420 |
| 2023 | $69 | $2,070 | $1,650 | $420 |
| 2022 | $69 | $2,070 | $1,650 | $420 |
| 2021 | $65 | $1,860 | $1,510 | $350 |
| 2020 | $65 | $1,860 | $1,510 | $350 |
| 2019 | $387 | $11,170 | $1,510 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $353 | $10,160 | $1,370 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $360 | $10,160 | $1,370 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $382 | $9,140 | $1,190 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $364 | $9,140 | $1,190 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | $368 | $9,140 | $1,190 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map