Estimated Value: $458,607 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39139 Crescent Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $475,902, approximately $195 per square foot. 39139 Crescent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Bought by
Su Bin and Zhang Wenjing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,650
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Bin | $217,500 | True Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Su Bin | $195,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,539 | $130,001 | $40,425 | $89,576 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $102,739 | $25,862 | $76,878 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $102,739 | $25,862 | $76,878 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $102,739 | $25,862 | $76,878 |
| 2020 | $5,483 | $91,570 | $23,050 | $68,520 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $91,570 | $23,050 | $68,520 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $91,570 | $23,050 | $68,520 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $87,140 | $21,240 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $87,140 | $21,240 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $87,140 | $21,240 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $77,540 | $18,900 | $58,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map