Estimated Value: $607,722 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 Boulder Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $638,931, approximately $230 per square foot. 3914 Boulder Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Griffo Frank E and Griffo Mary Lorene
Bought by
Griffo Frank E and Griffo Mary Lorene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffo Frank E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,447 | $227,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $122,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map