3914 E 51st Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,096 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 E 51st Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $222,774, approximately $179 per square foot. 3914 E 51st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $70,500 | -- | |
| -- | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $13,422 | $1,945 | $11,477 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $13,002 | $2,130 | $10,872 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $13,594 | $2,217 | $11,377 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $12,198 | $2,335 | $9,863 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $11,813 | $2,261 | $9,552 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $11,441 | $2,190 | $9,251 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $11,078 | $2,775 | $8,303 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $11,078 | $2,775 | $8,303 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $12,078 | $3,025 | $9,053 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $12,078 | $3,025 | $9,053 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $12,078 | $3,025 | $9,053 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $12,078 | $3,025 | $9,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map