3914 E Xyler St Tulsa, OK 74115
Xyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,360 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 E Xyler St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $104,340, approximately $110 per square foot. 3914 E Xyler St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $4,349 | $590 | $3,759 |
| 2024 | $513 | $4,194 | $683 | $3,511 |
| 2023 | $513 | $5,042 | $944 | $4,098 |
| 2022 | $519 | $3,895 | $875 | $3,020 |
| 2021 | $514 | $3,895 | $875 | $3,020 |
| 2020 | $507 | $3,895 | $875 | $3,020 |
| 2019 | $534 | $3,895 | $875 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $535 | $3,895 | $875 | $3,020 |
| 2017 | $534 | $4,895 | $1,100 | $3,795 |
| 2016 | $523 | $4,895 | $1,100 | $3,795 |
| 2015 | $524 | $4,895 | $1,100 | $3,795 |
| 2014 | $519 | $4,895 | $1,100 | $3,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map