Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Whitworth
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
(979) 255-5255
285 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,793 - $300,000
Charming 4bed/2bath home with a new roof! Located blocks from Texas A&M and near Texas A&M bus stops.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office License #0556344 Listed on: 05/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry C W | -- | University Title Company | |
| Wood Donald W | -- | University Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Donald W | $119,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $191,000 | +27.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2015 08/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $170,000 | $55,000 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $178,014 | $55,000 | $123,014 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $207,420 | $55,000 | $152,420 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $177,286 | $50,000 | $127,286 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $146,046 | $50,000 | $96,046 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $151,980 | $50,000 | $101,980 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $156,610 | $50,000 | $106,610 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $133,200 | $50,000 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $122,380 | $50,000 | $72,380 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $125,400 | $35,000 | $90,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Whitworth
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
(979) 255-5255
285 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dee Ann Boudreaux
Texas First Real Estate
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18009992
APN: 50378
Ask me questions while you tour the home.