Seller's Agent in 2019
Dylan Kosinski
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 742-4963
4 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $407,000
Priced to sell! This move in ready home in Rivers Edge is stunning. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, brand new HVAC as of October 2018 & a brand new Samsung refrigerator is also included. Enjoy your mornings sipping your coffee in the sunroom or enjoy a nice fire inside on a cold winter day. Conveniently located near the Pointe at Barclay, shopping, & restaurants. This won't last long. Call and schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #292444 Listed on: 01/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Gayleia Bailey
CENTURY 21 Dorothy Essey & Assoc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond John L | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Westfall Charles Fredrick | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Westfall Chrles Fredrick | -- | None Available | |
| Westfall J Sue | $144,000 | -- | |
| Bill Clark Homes Of Wilmington | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond John L | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.2% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $364,800 | $103,400 | $261,400 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $261,100 | $60,400 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $261,100 | $60,400 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $261,100 | $60,400 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $186,300 | $40,000 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $186,300 | $40,000 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $186,300 | $40,000 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $186,300 | $40,000 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $177,800 | $40,000 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $177,800 | $40,000 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $177,800 | $40,000 | $137,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dylan Kosinski
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 742-4963
4 in this area
155 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gayleia Bailey
CENTURY 21 Dorothy Essey & Assoc.
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gail Bailey
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 233-0825
4 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100148000
APN: R07010-002-058-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.