3914 Sharon Rd Washington, GA 30673
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 Sharon Rd, Washington, GA 30673 and is currently estimated at $315,942, approximately $203 per square foot. 3914 Sharon Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Drinkard E Gerald
Bought by
Mckellar Claude Edward and Mckellar Nancy Echols
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Drinkard Lanette M
Bought by
Drinkard Edward Gerald and Drinkard Lanette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Bought by
Drinkard Launette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckellar Claude Edward | -- | -- | |
| Drinkard Edward Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Drinkard Launette M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $76,811 | $43,954 | $32,857 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $76,811 | $43,954 | $32,857 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $76,811 | $43,954 | $32,857 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $76,811 | $43,954 | $32,857 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $76,811 | $43,954 | $32,857 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $88,702 | $56,018 | $32,684 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $88,694 | $56,018 | $32,676 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $88,694 | $56,018 | $32,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map