3914 SW 19th St Gainesville, FL 32608
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3914 SW 19th St, Gainesville, FL 32608 and is currently estimated at $250,405, approximately $220 per square foot. 3914 SW 19th St is a home with nearby schools including Idylwild Elementary School, Kanapaha Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Fillie Darlene
Bought by
Oronoke Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Fillie Darlene M
Bought by
Fillie Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Bought by
Fillie Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Grosz Malinda R
Bought by
Fillie Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Bought by
Fillie Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Bought by
Fillie Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Fillie Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Bought by
Fillie Darlene M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oronoke Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Fillie Darlene M | -- | Stewart Title Pinellas Inc | |
| Fillie Darlene M | $100 | -- | |
| Fillie Darlene M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Fillie Darlene M | $100 | -- | |
| Fillie Darlene M | $42,500 | -- | |
| Fillie Darlene M | $38,000 | -- | |
| Fillie Darlene M | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fillie Darlene M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $171,438 | $85,000 | $86,438 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $171,438 | $85,000 | $86,438 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $124,697 | $85,000 | $39,697 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $127,724 | $85,000 | $42,724 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $115,851 | $72,000 | $43,851 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $82,976 | $38,000 | $44,976 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $84,102 | $38,000 | $46,102 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $83,400 | $35,000 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $64,600 | $15,000 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,200 | $15,000 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map