A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Duong
Teambuilder KW
(206) 972-5741
26 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,141,000
The Spruce at Elmbrook offers contemporary living across 3 expansive levels. This desirable end-unit showcases an extended covered Front Porch that opens to a Foyer & Home Office. Up to the Main floor, the Gourmet Kitchen shines with 3cm Quartz countertops, European frameless cabinetry, KitchenAid appliances, a Walk-in Pantry, and Study Nook. Step outside to the Covered deck, featuring sleek horizontal railing and composite flooring. On the Upper Level, the Primary Bedroom offers a Walk-in Closet and a spa-inspired bathroom with a semi-frameless walk-in shower and dual vanities topped in Quartz. Customer registration policy: Buyer’s Broker to visit or be registered on Buyer’s 1st visit for full Commission or commission is reduced.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2291018
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $1,175,948 | +5.0% | $515 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 09/14/24 | For Sale | $1,119,950 | -- | $490 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $269,052 | $260,196 | $8,856 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $269,052 | $260,196 | $8,856 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $255,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $246,724 | $239,654 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $211,051 | $205,418 | $5,633 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $210,264 | $205,418 | $4,846 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $210,317 | $205,418 | $4,899 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $196,026 | $191,723 | $4,303 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $150,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $128,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $120,220 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Duong
Teambuilder KW
(206) 972-5741
26 in this area
224 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jessica Malek
Teambuilder KW
(206) 853-0668
20 in this area
444 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hao Dang
Windermere Corporate
(206) 601-1548
2 in this area
729 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2291018
APN: 012373-000-077-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.