NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $437,345 - $449,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,184 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $442,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Oversized Lot

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to this stunningly updated rancher nestled in the desirable South Hill neighborhood. Boasting an open-concept layou, this home offers both functionality & charm with tasteful upgrades throughout. Enjoy the ease of main-floor living with 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs, complemented by 2 additional bedrooms on the lower level, ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The formal dining room adds a touch of elegance, perfect for entertaining family & friends. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, high-end SS appliances & ample cabinetry—sure to impress any home chef. A newly renovated bathroom adds a fresh, contemporary feel to the home’s already impressive interior. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard, offering the perfect private retreat for relaxing, gardening, or hosting summer gatherings. Don’t miss this move-in ready gem—an ideal blend of comfort, style, and space in one of South Hill’s most sought-after communities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Gregory

John L Scott, Spokane Valley Brokerage Phone: (509) 703-0385 License #26479 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,801

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Oversized Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35271.1927

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,801

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

10,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Treed, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Attribution Contact: Phone: (509) 703-0385
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-924-4200
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Windows Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, RI Bdrm, Daylight, Rec/Family Area, Laundry, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Site

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35271.1927
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10125

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3801

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Jan 18, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$442,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.78%
Views
292
Current Estimated Value
$441,586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$414
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.32%
Original Mortgage
$397,800
Outstanding Balance
$397,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Mcmanus Gwen M and Mcmanus James P
Bought by
Mcmanus Gwen M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly Ciera $442,000 First American Title Insurance
Mcmanus Gwen M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelly Ciera $397,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $442,000 -1.8% $202 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,802 $366,800 $135,000 $231,800
2024 $3,802 $383,100 $125,000 $258,100
2023 $3,802 $403,700 $125,000 $278,700
2022 $3,434 $388,700 $110,000 $278,700
2021 $3,004 $252,400 $67,200 $185,200
2020 $2,728 $220,800 $56,000 $164,800
2019 $2,386 $199,500 $56,000 $143,500
2018 $2,480 $178,200 $49,000 $129,200
2017 $2,414 $176,600 $49,000 $127,600
2016 $2,337 $167,300 $49,000 $118,300
2015 $2,305 $161,400 $49,000 $112,400
2014 -- $161,400 $49,000 $112,400
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202526727

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35271.1927

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.