3915 Rhine Ct Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $396,732 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 Rhine Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $414,433, approximately $230 per square foot. 3915 Rhine Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Porter Joseph G and Porter Carol J
Bought by
Elder Jason N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,522
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Meinen Kenneth W and Meinen Katherine B
Bought by
Porter Joseph G and Porter Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Meinen Kenneth W and Meinen Katherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Straesser Paul D and Paul D Straesser Revocable Tru
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner