3915 Windy Ave NE Albany, OR 97322
East Albany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,446 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3915 Windy Ave NE, Albany, OR 97322 and is currently estimated at $434,723, approximately $321 per square foot. 3915 Windy Ave NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Timber Ridge School, and South Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Disney Mark L and Disney Kerri L
Bought by
Willett Danny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,421
Outstanding Balance
$248,342
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2016
Sold by
Disney Mark L
Bought by
Disney Mark L and Disney Kerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,396
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Dickman John C
Bought by
Disney Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,669
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Tran Co
Bought by
Homes Handcrafted Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,809
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property