39152 Ironstone Dr Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39152 Ironstone Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 and is currently estimated at $330,245, approximately $191 per square foot. 39152 Ironstone Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Schuchard Elementary School, Frank Jeannette Junior High School, and Adlai Stevenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Spruance Jack M and Spruance Gudrun
Bought by
Phillips Brian E and Phillips Jenny A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Brian E | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $81,800 | $13,500 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map