3916 9th St Des Moines, IA 50313
Oak Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
3916 9TH ST Unit 1
Des Moines, IA 50313
Welcome home to this updated 1 bedroom apartment. This is a second level apartment with updated finishes throughout. Rent includes water and parking space behind the house. Washer and drier available to use as well.
All Renters Warehouse - Iowa residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score, with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service, making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class, resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Tenant is responsible for electric, cable, internet.
Application Process: Background and soft credit check required. 12 month lease minimum. There is a $50 application fee per adult, deposit pends on Credit score, and if approved, there is a one time administrative fee of $150.
No Smoking on premises.
1 cat considered with additional fees. (all pets are pre-screened prior to approval)
Deposit pends on background and credit.
Contact with additional questions. Licensed Realtor in the State of Iowa
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1900
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Refrigerator
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $242,500 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Off Market | $695 | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Off Market | $725 | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Rent | $695 | -4.1% | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $725 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Rent | $745 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Off Market | $745 | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Off Market | $695 | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $745 | +7.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Rent | $695 | -12.6% | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Rent | $795 | -- | -- |
- 3830 6th Ave
- 614 Douglas Ave Unit 1
- 622 Euclid Ave
- 4124 3rd St
- 3419 1st St
- 150 E Douglas Ave
- 3633 Bowdoin St
- 2527 Lynner Dr
- 2411 Welbeck Rd
- 2537 Lynner Dr
- 3903 Oakshire Rd
- 2616 Bowdoin St
- 2701 E Douglas Ave
- 1914 10th St
- 2829 Douglas Ave
- 1216-1306 E Seneca Ave
- 2501 24th St
- 1816 Allison Ave
- 1809 Arlington Ave Unit 10
- 1809 Arlington Ave Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.