3916 Bird Rd Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Bird Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $421,402, approximately $221 per square foot. 3916 Bird Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Donnellon M
Bought by
Donnellon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnellon M | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donnellon M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $163,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $151,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $141,560 | $0 | $0 |