3916 Buckeye Dr Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Buckeye Dr, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $397,221, approximately $123 per square foot. 3916 Buckeye Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Rochester Elementary Ec-1 School, Rochester Elementary School, and Rochester Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Barry Christopher and Barry Bethany
Bought by
Leonard Bradley P and Leonard Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,460
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
James Novar and James Leannne M
Bought by
Barry Christopher and Barry Bethany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Bradley P | $320,000 | -- | |
| Barry Christopher | $253,000 | Zelle Title | |
| -- | $238,000 | -- | |
| -- | $223,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Bradley P | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barry Christopher | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,927 | $115,788 | $14,341 | $101,447 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $105,762 | $13,099 | $92,663 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $86,706 | $12,426 | $74,280 |
| 2021 | $5,922 | $83,460 | $11,961 | $71,499 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $83,585 | $11,979 | $71,606 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $91,601 | $11,936 | $79,665 |
| 2018 | $5,963 | $85,138 | $11,879 | $73,259 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $84,037 | $11,725 | $72,312 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $82,811 | $11,554 | $71,257 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $81,821 | $11,416 | $70,405 |
| 2014 | $5,691 | $81,292 | $11,342 | $69,950 |
| 2013 | $5,656 | $81,292 | $11,342 | $69,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map