3916 Madison St Hyattsville, MD 20781
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $700,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Madison St, Hyattsville, MD 20781 and is currently estimated at $574,994, approximately $360 per square foot. 3916 Madison St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Hyattsville Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Sold by
Novick Carles K
Bought by
Olexy Ronald T and Olexy Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olexy Ronald T | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,987 | $527,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,987 | $508,600 | $140,600 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $7,749 | $495,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,305 | $481,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $468,000 | $125,300 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $454,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $441,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $428,800 | $75,300 | $353,500 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $365,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,037 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map