3916 Mather Rd Moravia, NY 13118
Estimated Value: $311,606 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Mather Rd, Moravia, NY 13118 and is currently estimated at $336,202, approximately $239 per square foot. 3916 Mather Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Southern Cayuga High School Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Deterlizzi John L
Bought by
Napier Steven L and Napier Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Steven L | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $239,100 | $64,000 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $239,100 | $64,000 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $239,100 | $64,000 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,800 | $45,900 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,800 | $45,900 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map