3916 Privette Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Privette Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $275,275, approximately $323 per square foot. 3916 Privette Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
William H Reule Sr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Reule William H and Reule Faye P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Reule William H and Reule Faye P
Bought by
Reule William H and William H Reule Sr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Reule William H and Wife Faye P
Bought by
Reule William H and Wife Faye P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reule William H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reule William H | -- | -- | |
| Reule William H | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $187,700 | $51,000 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $944 | $102,300 | $21,100 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $908 | $102,300 | $21,100 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $887 | $102,300 | $21,100 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $886 | $102,300 | $21,100 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $691 | $64,500 | $12,500 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $688 | $64,500 | $12,500 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $688 | $64,500 | $12,500 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $655 | $58,200 | $12,500 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $647 | $58,200 | $12,500 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $653 | $58,200 | $12,500 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $347 | $49,050 | $20,000 | $29,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map